0 like 0 dislike
19,475 views

in TechNews by Expert (91,930 points)
recategorized by | 19,475 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Wipro HR call leaked regarding onboarding of Wipro Elite/Turbo Candidates in December and Jan | Wipro Onboarding delay 2022

Infosys hiring for interns and freshers | CTC - 5 to 8 Lakhs | 2022 Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025 : Apply Now!

 

Wipro Joining | Wipro Sending Mails To Candidate | Turbo Elite Profile Joining Soon | Proof Of Mails Attached | Joining 2022

 

Infosys has recently fired many employees mainly due to economic recession and the other reason is  :  -> many employees and freshers failing infosys training exam which is called as FA examination . If you are not good at java then you might fail this exam so prepare java from best java resources provided by Desi QnA : https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bm5wUohSdLXTh_QIRNUhdjPPg7o9bnRy/view 

 

More details on Infosys termination : Infosys threatening to terminate 5000+ employees if they don't visit nearest office to clear FA examination | Recession and LayOffs 2022

Salary reduction : Infosys decreases total salary of lakhs of employees by 10% for November payroll despite 6000+ crore profit | Recessions and LayOffs 2022 

 

Second chance is given by Infosys to employees : They have to attend FA examination in one of the nearest offices and pass the exam to get safety from termination. 

Due to economic recession Infosys has been trying to find different ways to terminate employees and reduce their salary. 

 

 

by Expert (91,930 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs | PRIZE 5 LAKH | TCS HACKQUEST SEASON 7

Accenture Hiring Associate Software Engineer and Trainee | CTC ₹4 to 7 LPA | Batch: 2019,2020,2021,2022, 2023

ZOOM Hiring Interns and Full Time Graduates | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs | Work From Home / Hybrid | 2022 2023 2021
TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs
 

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer| Analyst | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 3 - 8 Lakhs

https://lnkd.in/dNE4MdvE

by Expert (12,670 points)
edited by