0 like 0 dislike
29,336 views

in TechNews by Expert (91,930 points) | 29,336 views

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

TCS hiring all year graduates : https://www.desiqna.in/9953/hiring-intern-graduates-offcampus-lakhs-hackquest-season

Tata group saving and hiring fired employees of Twitter | Meta | Amazon and other companies | Recession and LayOffs 2022

Google and Amazon hiring for SDE and Interns | CTC - 40 to 70 Lakhs | 2022

 

 

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs | PRIZE 5 LAKH | TCS HACKQUEST SEASON 7

 

Infosys threatening to terminate 5000+ employees if they don't visit nearest office to clear FA examination | Recession and LayOffs 2022

Cognizant recently fired 20000+ employees : Cognizant fired 20000+ employees | More will be fired after background checks | Recession and LayOffs | 2022

 

 

 

 

20000+ freshers of 2020 2021 2022 graduation had applied to cognizant for offcampus hiring as their last hope during the recession and layoffs going on . But Cognizant has sent a mail to all the registered candidates that they dont have demand for freshers. 

 

The positive point is that registered dont need to register for same GenC role again as cognizant has save all the records of registered students. 

by Expert (91,930 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

PhonePe is Hiring Intern and Fulltime both Freshers and Experienced, CTC - 30 LPA for SDE | PhonePe Off-Campus Opportunity | Apply !

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025

Adobe hiring for interns and freshers | CTC-54 Lakhs | Stipend : 80k per month

Cisco | Paypal | Zoho are Hiring Intern and Software Engineer CTC - 30 Lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2020 2021 2022 | Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022

Airtel hiring Software Engineers Freshers and Graduates | CTC : 15 - 30 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring 2023 Graduate for SDE | 2022

Infosys Awarded Best Internship Company | Infosys Hiring Full Time And Intern Work From Home | 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Graduates Off Campus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Oracle hiring Software Engineer | SDE | Tech Analyst | Intern | CTC 5 - 12 - 20 Lakhs | Batch : 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 | Off Campus

ACCENTURE REJECTED 10000+ candidates | APPLIED MULTIPLE TIMES ON JOB PORTAL - RECESSION | LAYOFF 2022

Wipro Joining | Wipro Sending Mails To Candidate | Turbo Elite Profile Joining Soon | Proof Of Mails Attached | Joining 2022

TCS and PwC hiring Graduates, Freshers and Interns | CTC 4 - 8 LPA

Microsoft Hiring graduates for Technical Program Manager | CTC 15+ LPA | Batch 2023, 2022,2021

Wipro HR call leaked regarding onboarding of Wipro Elite/Turbo Candidates in December and Jan | Wipro Onboarding delay 2022

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025 : Apply Now!

Intel hiring SDE and Interns both Freshers and Experienced | CTC 15 - 35 LPA | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads and before

Google Hiring Interns and Full Time for Software Engineering and Research | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs

Cognizant hiring for Software Engineer, programmer analyst and more for 2021-2022-2023 Batch | CTC - 5 10 lakhs | OffCampus Drive

Deloitte hiring 2020 2021 2022 Grads | CTC - 8 Lakhs | 2022 | Risk Advisory | Analyst

McAfee Hiring Software Engineer Intern and FullTime | Work from home | CTC 12 - 20 LPA

Salesforce Hiring Intern | Software Engineer | Software Engineer(Women) With CTC- 25 Lakhs || 2020,2021,2022,2023 Batch Eligible || Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022 ||Apply now!

Infosys hiring for interns and freshers | CTC - 5 to 8 Lakhs | 2022

Accenture Hiring Associate Software Engineer and Trainee | CTC ₹4 to 7 LPA | Batch: 2019,2020,2021,2022, 2023

Amazon Hiring SDE Amazon WoW | Solutions Architect Intern | Programmer Analyst| CTC - 40-50 Lakhs

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer| Analyst | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 3 - 8 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring SDE and Interns | CTC 40 - 60 | Batch : 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

ZOOM Hiring Interns and Full Time Graduates | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs | Work From Home / Hybrid | 2022 2023 2021

Tata Elxsi | LTIMindtree | Hiring | CTC - 5 to 8 lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2025 2022 2021 2022 | OffCampus Hiring

American Express Hiring Freshers and Graduates | Work From Home / Hybrid | CTC 20 - 50 LPA

Intel hiring SDE and Interns | Stipend : 50k per month | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads

IBM hiring intern and Software Developer | Work From Home | CTC - 17 Lakhs | 2022 | Multiple Openings

Morgan Stanley Hiring Interns and Full Time | Mumbai/Bangalore | CTC 10 - 20 LPA

Nissan Hiring Data Engineer | CTC 8 to 12 LPA

Ericsson Hiring Automation Engineer | CTC 5 to 9 LPA

Oracle Hiring Analyst and SDE | CTC 5 to 8 LPA

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs | PRIZE 5 LAKH | TCS HACKQUEST SEASON 7

Nike is hiring for Analyst CIS | Bangalore | CTC 8 -12 LPA

Paypal is Hiring SDE 1 Freshers | Bangalore | CTC 16 to 18 lakh per year

VMware India Hiring Interns and Full Time | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 5 - 10 Lakhs

by Expert (12,730 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer| Analyst | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 3 - 8 Lakhs

https://lnkd.in/dNE4MdvE

by Expert (12,730 points)
0 like 0 dislike