0 like 0 dislike
4,117 views

in Job Opportunities by Expert (91,930 points) | 4,117 views

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

 

Google hiring : https://www.desiqna.in/9912/google-hiring-interns-and-full-time-ctc-50-to-60-lakhs

 

 

Infosys calling terminated freshers to mysore for re-examination | LayOffs 2022  

PhonePe is Hiring Intern and fulltime, CTC - 30 LPA for SDE | PhonePe Off-Campus Opportunity | Apply !

Infosys hiring 2023 2022 2021 Graduates India and Singapore | CTC - 5-20 Lakhs | Apply Now

 

Preparation resources for De Shaw :

https://www.desiqna.in/tag/de-shaw_oa

https://www.desiqna.in/tag/de-shaw_interview_experiences

Systems: Cloud Security Engineer (London) - 2023 2022 and before grads : https://www.deshaw.com/careers/systems-cloud-security-engineer-london-4663 

 

Software Developer - 2023 2022 and before grads : https://www.deshaw.com/careers/software-developer-2646 

Technology Associate/SysAdmin : 2021 and before grads : https://www.deshawindia.com/careers/technology-associate-sysadmin-4500  

Analyst - D. E. Shaw Renewable Investments (LandCo Specialist)

https://www.deshawindia.com/careers/analyst-d-e-shaw-renewable-investments-landco-specialist-4565 

 

Senior Member Technical/Project Lead/Software Developer (DESIM-MBO) - 2020 and before grads : https://www.deshawindia.com/careers/senior-member-technical-project-lead-software-developer-desim-mbo-4349 

 

Technology Associate/TechOps (Trading Connectivity) : 2022 2021 2020 grads : https://www.deshawindia.com/careers/technology-associate-techops-trading-connectivity-4217 

Senior Member Technical/Test Engineer : 2021 AND before grads : https://www.deshawindia.com/careers/senior-member-technical-test-engineer-3533 

Senior Member Technical/Project Lead/Cloud Engineer : 2020 and before grads : https://www.deshawindia.com/careers/senior-member-technical-project-lead-cloud-engineer-4302 

 

2023 2022 2021 and before grads : 

Member Technical or Senior Member Technical/Software Developer (All positions)

 

Join our Front Office Tech team in Hyderabad, Bengaluru or NCR

 

We are looking for bright and exceptional programmers to join our Software Developer team based in the firm's offices in Hyderabad.

 

Apply : https://www.deshawindia.com/careers/member-technical-or-senior-member-technical-software-developer-all-positions-2614

 

- Software Developer

 

Join our Quantitative Strategies team in New York

 

Technology is integral to virtually everything the D. E. Shaw group does, which is why we seek exceptional software developers with a range of quantitative and programming abilities. Members of our technical staff collaborate on challenging problems that directly impact the firm's continued success, utilising their excellent analytical, mathematical, and software design skills as well as some of the most advanced computing resources in the world. Software developers have the opportunity to be part of an inclusive, collaborative, and engaging working environment.

 

by Expert (91,930 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike