1 like 0 dislike
16,112 views

in TechNews by Expert (91,930 points) | 16,112 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Infosys threatening to terminate 5000+ employees if they don't visit nearest office to clear FA examination | Recession and LayOffs 2022

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs | PRIZE 5 LAKH | TCS HACKQUEST SEASON 7

Infosys decreases total salary of lakhs of employees by 10% for November payroll | Recessions and LayOffs 2022

Cognizant cancels offcampus hiring of 20000+ freshers due to recession | 2022

All freshers who failed the FA examination were terminated even after having the offer from infosys as its a part of training. But real reason is that recession and layoffs are going on and hence the companies are finding different reasons to fire employees. Companies are having less projects than general.

Now Infosys is calling the terminated employees back to Mysore office and give examination of training again. 

 

Infosys has terminated many employees and freshers in recent times for documents not passing the eligibility criteria so please read this fully to be prepared : Infosys terminated innocent girl engineer from job even after passing the eligibility criteria | Infosys terminating employees using different tricks | LayOffs

Infosys has started terminating employees using this trick | Know how an employee can get terminated | 2022

In short , your marks in 10th std / 12th std and graduation should be more than 60%(average of all subjects not best of 5) , and please don't fail the FA examination of infosys which happen after onboarding or else infosys can terminate you , for that , students should prepare Java well.

 

by Expert (91,930 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

PhonePe is Hiring Intern and Fulltime both Freshers and Experienced, CTC - 30 LPA for SDE | PhonePe Off-Campus Opportunity | Apply !

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025

Adobe hiring for interns and freshers | CTC-54 Lakhs | Stipend : 80k per month

Cisco | Paypal | Zoho are Hiring Intern and Software Engineer CTC - 30 Lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2020 2021 2022 | Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022

Airtel hiring Software Engineers Freshers and Graduates | CTC : 15 - 30 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring 2023 Graduate for SDE | 2022

Infosys Awarded Best Internship Company | Infosys Hiring Full Time And Intern Work From Home | 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Graduates Off Campus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Oracle hiring Software Engineer | SDE | Tech Analyst | Intern | CTC 5 - 12 - 20 Lakhs | Batch : 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 | Off Campus

ACCENTURE REJECTED 10000+ candidates | APPLIED MULTIPLE TIMES ON JOB PORTAL - RECESSION | LAYOFF 2022

Wipro Joining | Wipro Sending Mails To Candidate | Turbo Elite Profile Joining Soon | Proof Of Mails Attached | Joining 2022

TCS and PwC hiring Graduates, Freshers and Interns | CTC 4 - 8 LPA

Microsoft Hiring graduates for Technical Program Manager | CTC 15+ LPA | Batch 2023, 2022,2021

Wipro HR call leaked regarding onboarding of Wipro Elite/Turbo Candidates in December and Jan | Wipro Onboarding delay 2022

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025 : Apply Now!

Intel hiring SDE and Interns both Freshers and Experienced | CTC 15 - 35 LPA | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads and before

Google Hiring Interns and Full Time for Software Engineering and Research | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs

Cognizant hiring for Software Engineer, programmer analyst and more for 2021-2022-2023 Batch | CTC - 5 10 lakhs | OffCampus Drive

Deloitte hiring 2020 2021 2022 Grads | CTC - 8 Lakhs | 2022 | Risk Advisory | Analyst

McAfee Hiring Software Engineer Intern and FullTime | Work from home | CTC 12 - 20 LPA

Salesforce Hiring Intern | Software Engineer | Software Engineer(Women) With CTC- 25 Lakhs || 2020,2021,2022,2023 Batch Eligible || Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022 ||Apply now!

Infosys hiring for interns and freshers | CTC - 5 to 8 Lakhs | 2022

Accenture Hiring Associate Software Engineer and Trainee | CTC ₹4 to 7 LPA | Batch: 2019,2020,2021,2022, 2023

Amazon Hiring SDE Amazon WoW | Solutions Architect Intern | Programmer Analyst| CTC - 40-50 Lakhs

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer| Analyst | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 3 - 8 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring SDE and Interns | CTC 40 - 60 | Batch : 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

ZOOM Hiring Interns and Full Time Graduates | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs | Work From Home / Hybrid | 2022 2023 2021

Tata Elxsi | LTIMindtree | Hiring | CTC - 5 to 8 lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2025 2022 2021 2022 | OffCampus Hiring

American Express Hiring Freshers and Graduates | Work From Home / Hybrid | CTC 20 - 50 LPA

Intel hiring SDE and Interns | Stipend : 50k per month | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads

IBM hiring intern and Software Developer | Work From Home | CTC - 17 Lakhs | 2022 | Multiple Openings

Morgan Stanley Hiring Interns and Full Time | Mumbai/Bangalore | CTC 10 - 20 LPA

Nissan Hiring Data Engineer | CTC 8 to 12 LPA

Ericsson Hiring Automation Engineer | CTC 5 to 9 LPA

Oracle Hiring Analyst and SDE | CTC 5 to 8 LPA

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs | PRIZE 5 LAKH | TCS HACKQUEST SEASON 7

Nike is hiring for Analyst CIS | Bangalore | CTC 8 -12 LPA

Paypal is Hiring SDE 1 Freshers | Bangalore | CTC 16 to 18 lakh per year

VMware India Hiring Interns and Full Time | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 5 - 10 Lakhs

Amazon Hiring SDE | Intern | CTC - 40-50 Lakhs | Bangalore and London

Oracle hiring Software Dev and Tech Analyst | CTC - 12 - 20 Lakhs | Batch : 2023 2022 2021 2020

NVIDIA is hiring ASIC Engineer | CTC 15- 25LPA

Couchbase and Bosscoder Academy are hiring Software Engineer Graduates | CTC 12- 25LPA

by Expert (12,670 points)