0 like 0 dislike
8,949 views

in Job Opportunities by Expert (30,360 points)
edited by | 8,949 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Infosys decreases total salary of lakhs of employees by 10% for November payroll | Recessions and LayOffs 2022 https://www.desiqna.in/9924/infosys-decreases-employees-november-payroll-recessions

Oracle hiring Software Dev and Tech Analyst | CTC - 12 - 20 Lakhs | Batch : 2023 2022 2021 2020

Infosys calling terminated freshers to mysore for re-examination | LayOffs 2022

 

 

System Engineer - Graduate Hiring

Location : Singapore

Job Description

 

Infosys is a global leader in next-generation digital services and consulting. We enable clients in more than 50 countries to navigate their digital transformation. With over four decades of experience in managing the systems and workings of global enterprises, we expertly steer our clients through their digital journey. We do it by enabling the enterprise with an AI-powered core that helps prioritize the execution of change. We also empower the business with agile digital at scale to deliver unprecedented levels of performance and customer delight. Our always-on learning agenda drives their continuous improvement through building and transferring digital skills, expertise, and ideas from our innovation ecosystem.

 

Visit www.infosys.com to see how Infosys (NYSE: INFY) can help your enterprise navigate your next.

 

The Infosys Company Led Training (CLT) is a program in partnership with TeSA, driven by IMDA. CLT is a structured development program that aims to enable fresh graduates to acquire specialist, expert or mastery-level competencies for jobs in demand by the industry, especially those that support Digital Economy.

 

If your passion is to build solutions that really make a difference to enterprises, the community and your world, Infosys is the right place for you.

  • This is a permanent role with training provided plus joining bonus.

Roles and Responsibilities:

•Requirements Gathering

•Design

•Architecture

•Development

•Testing

•Implementation

•Warranty

•Transition

•Production Support

•Maintenance

•Knowledge Management

 

Skills /Competencies:

a. Essential:

Degree/Diploma in computer sciences or related.

0-2 years of working experience.

Must be a Singapore Citizen

 

b. Preferred

Java programming with SQL database experience.

 

c. Additional Skills:

· Be able to think logically and a team player.

· Good analytical abilities

· Strong written and verbal communication skills.

· Attention to detail, good analytical and problem-solving skills.

Job Link : https://digitalcareers.infosys.com/global-careers/company-job/description/reqid/99298BR

by Expert (30,360 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

Process Executive

share iconInfosys BPM Limited

share iconPune

https://career.infosys.com/jobdesc?jobReferenceCode=PROGEN-External-131658&source=44003

 

Zoho 

Job Description

  • Develop new components based on design specs.
  • Work independently and write maintainable code.
  • Understand existing code and suggest optimization in terms of functionality and performance.
  • Work on client frameworks for caching and develop reusable components.

Please note that we have requirements for this role in Chennai, Salem, Coimbatore, Tirunelveli, and Madurai.

https://www.zoho.com/careers/jobdetails/?job_id=2803000614913786  

 

 

 

Join our group for daily job updates https://lnkd.in/deMbXNdj 

by Expert (104,240 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Infosys hiring 2023 2022 2021 Grads : 

Responsibilities

Advanced conceptual understanding of at least one Programming Language • Advanced conceptual understanding of one database and one Operating System • Understanding of Software Engineering with practice in at least one project • Ability to contribute in medium to complex tasks independently • Exposure to Design Principles and ability to understand Design Specifications independently • Ability to run Test Cases and scenarios as per the plan • Ability to accept and respond to production issues and coordinate with stake holders • Good understanding of SDLC • Analytical abilities • Logical thinking • Awareness of latest technologies and trends

Educational Requirements

Graduate

Service Line

BPO Service Line

Technical and Professional Requirements:

Primary skills:, Microservice, Spring boot, Java

Preferred Skills:

Technology->Java->Java - ALL

Job : https://career.infosys.com/jobdesc?jobReferenceCode=PROGEN-External-144219&source=44003

by Expert (30,360 points)