Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
495 views

Nike Fresher Recruitment 2024 poster

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 495 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Nike Fresher Recruitment 2024: Hiring For Software Engineer Intern, Apply Now !

Nike Fresher Recruitment 2024: Nike is a footwear company known for its iconic “swoosh” logo and is looking for candidates for the position of Software Engineer Intern at their Bengaluru locations. To apply for this job position, the candidate who is Pursuing Engineering in computer science, engineering, information sciences, or related field can apply for this job post and the interesting thing is that the company is willing to pay a salary of up to ₹9 LPA for this position at Nike. All the details regarding this recruitment are given below in this article.

About Nike

Nike is a footwear company known for its iconic “swoosh” logo. Nike was founded in 1964 and it became Nike, Inc. in 1971. Nike was renowned for its innovative designs, sponsorships of top athletes, and marketing campaigns, and it dominates the sports apparel market, offering products for various sports and lifestyle needs.

Nike Fresher Recruitment 2024

Company Name Nike
Post Name Software Engineer Intern 
Salary Up to ₹9 LPA
Qualification Graduate
Branch CS, IT, or Any relevant field
Batch 2021/22/23
Experience Fresher
Job Location Bengaluru
Last Date ASAP

Nike Fresher Recruitment 2024

             Nike Fresher Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:  

  • For the development and testing of software solutions, work closely with the engineering team.
  • In various programming languages, write clean, maintainable code.
  • Debugging and troubleshooting software issues.
  • Communicate with team members to ensure project goals are met or not.
  • Seek opportunities to learn software engineer as well as grow.

Skills Required:

Skills for this job position of Software Engineer Intern at Nike are mentioned below. Please go through them  

  • Pursuing Engineering in CS, IT, or a relevant field.
  • Strong knowledge of designing and implementing web/mobile applications.
  • Capability to write computer code that is correct, well-tested, and easy to read
  • Knowledge of Java, Python, React, Swift, and JavaScript.

Required Qualification:

  • The required qualification for this job position is that the candidate must have completed their graduation in CS, IT, or any relevant field. 

Selection Process:

All the steps that may be included in the selection process for the Software Engineer Intern position at Nike are given below. Although some steps may be different from this, keep this in mind.

  • Application Submission
  • Resume Review
  • Initial Screening
  • Technical Assessment
  • Interviews
  • Offer

How do I apply for Nike Recruitment 2024?

To apply for this job position, you should follow below-given steps 

  • Go to Nike’s Career Page by clicking the provided link.
  • If necessary, register or create an account.
  • Try to complete as much of the application as you can.
  • Click “Apply” or “Submit” to submit your application when you’re done.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ

What is the salary for a Software Engineer Intern at Nike in India?
The average salary of a Software Engineer Intern at Nike can ranges from ₹8 LPA to ₹9 LPA. 

Are freshers eligible to apply for this Software Engineer Intern position at Nike India?
Yes, fresher candidates who have completed their graduation in CS, IT, or any relevant field recently can also apply for this job.

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)