Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
469 views

Wipro Fresher Recruitment 2024 poster

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 469 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Wipro Fresher Recruitment 2024: Hiring as Data Analyst, Apply Now !

Wipro Fresher Recruitment 2024: Wipro is hiring candidates as a Data Analyst, So if you have a completed Graduation in any relevant field, then you should apply for this job position. Wipro is giving a salary of up to ₹7 LPA for this job position and the job location for this job is Pune. 

About Wipro

Wipro Limited is an Indian multinational organization that offers IT, consulting, and business process services. It is one of the major big-tech businesses. The company is one of the mass recruiter of skilled professionals in India and currently, Wipro is hiring fresher candidates for the position of developer. 

Wipro Fresher Recruitment 2024

Company Name Wipro
Post Name Data Analyst
Salary Up to ₹7 LPA
Qualification Graduation
Branch  Any relevant field
Batch 2021/22/23
Experience Fresher/Experience
Job Location Pune
Last Date Apply asap

Wipro Fresher Recruitment 2024

              Wipro Fresher Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:

All the job responsibilities for this job position of Data Analyst at Wipro are given below

  • The candidate must develop record-management processes and policies.
  • Must provide sales data, data insights, proposals and other account reviews to clients.
  • Identification of different areas for automation as well as process efficiency.
  • production of key performance indicators at track it.

Skills Required:

  • Expert in programming languages and data analysis tools.
  • Expert in utilizing cutting-edge technologies for efficiency.
  • Expert in adhering to standards to provide consistent results and reduce risk.

Required Qualification:

  • Well, if you have completed your Bachelor’s / Master’s Degree in any relevant field, then you can apply for this Data Analyst position. 

Selection Process:

All the selection processes for this Data Analyst job position at Wipro are given below. This processes may be different from the actual process but mainly this processes is followed by most of the companies 

  • Application Submission
  • Resume Screening
  • Assessment Tests
  • Initial Interview
  • Technical Interview
  • Final Interview
  • Offer Letter

How do I apply for Wipro Fresher Recruitment 2024?

To apply for this Wipro Data Analyst Recruitment 2024, all the steps are given below 

  • Go to the Wipro Page by clicking the provided link.
  • If necessary, register or create an account.
  • Try to complete as much of the application as you can.
  • Click “Apply” or “Submit” to submit your application when you’re done.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ

What is the salary of a Data Analyst at Wipro India?
The average salary of a Data Analyst at Wipro India is around ₹8 LPA. 

Are freshers eligible to apply for this Data Analyst position at Wipro India?
Fresher candidates can apply for this job.

What is the last date to apply for this Wipro Data Analyst Recruitment 2024?
You should apply as soon as possible for this job because the deadline is not mentioned.

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)