Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
403 views

Accenture Recruitment 2024
 

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 403 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Job Description

Project Role : Software Development Engineer
Project Role Description : Analyze, design, code and test multiple components of application code across one or more clients. Perform maintenance, enhancements and/or development work.
Must have skills : Advanced Embedded System Engineering
Good to have skills : C++ Programming Language, Linux
Minimum 0-2 year(s) of experience is required
Educational Qualification : Any Engineering degree

Project Role : Software Development Engineer Project Role Description : Analyze, design, code and test multiple components of application code across one or more clients. Perform maintenance, enhancements and/or development work. Must have Skills : Advanced Embedded System Engineering Good to Have Skills : Linux, C++ Programming Language Job Requirements : Key Responsibilities : Proficient in Embedded System design development, System Architecture Design: Collaborate with cross-functional teams, including engineers, product managers, and stakeholders, to define the overall system architecture for automotive software Requirements Analysis: Analyze and understand the functional and technical requirements of automotive systems and translate them into software architecture and design specifications Proficient in Architecting end to end Embedded product Experience in Embedded Software Development using C/C/CPP; RTOS; developing Software for Electronic Control units Experience in Yocto, Embedded Linux Technical Experience : Free RTOS Good knowledge on connectivity protocols like BT, WiFi Experience working with Micro-controllers/processors Good experience in Requirement elicitation, deriving system requirements to software requirements Commitment to quality and high standards Knowledge of Requirements DOORS/Polarion etc and Configuration Management Tools git, SVN, etc Knowledge in Agile based development methodology. · Knowledge in complete V-model for ECU Development project. · Knowledge in Telematic Control Unit. · Knowledge on Touch GFX Good knowledge of the ISO26262 functional safety standards and implementation in compliance with the chosen standards. Professional Attributes : Should be project lead Educational Qualification: Any Engineering degree Additional Info :

 

Qualifications

Any Engineering degree

 

Apply Link

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)