Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
501 views

HSBC Freshers Recruitment 2024 Thumbnail

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 501 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

HSBC Freshers Recruitment 2024: Hiring candidates for the position of Trainee Software Engineer, Up to ₹10 LPA Salary

HSBC Freshers Recruitment 2024:Trainee software engineers are needed by HSBC in Pune. You may submit an application if you have completed your degree in computer science, information technology, or a related discipline. Up to ₹10 LPA is the pay cap. If you are interested, apply right now!

gif

Apply Link: Click Here

About HSBC

HSBC is a large multinational bank with operations across the world. They provide a variety of financial services, including banking, loans, and investments. They have a global consumer base and are well-known for their international presence.

HSBC Freshers Recruitment 2024

Company Name HSBC
Post Name Trainee Software Engineer
Salary Up to ₹10 LPA
Qualification UG/PG
Branch CS, IT, or any relevant discipline
Batch 2021/22/23
Experience Freshers (0–2 years)
Job Location Pune
Last Date ASAP

HSBC Freshers Recruitment 2024

HSBC Freshers Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:

  • Develops solutions for on-premises, hybrid, and multi-cloud environments.
  • Implements open-source development and security coding standards.
  • Integrates different building components to provide a seamless consumer experience.
  • Maintains and supports systems to optimise efficiency and availability.
  • Demonstrates a continuous desire to learn in a challenging business/IT environment.
  • Deals with complex regulations, global programs, and tight deadlines.
  • Understands interconnected systems deeply.
  • Stays alert to operational risks and takes steps to minimize their impact following HSBC processes.

Skills Required:

  • Proficient in Java or Python for software development.
  • Experienced with Android, Linux, relational, and NoSQL databases.
  • Collaborates with stakeholders to provide effective solutions for many platforms and cloud environments.
  • Experienced in CI/CD and Agile, as well as knowledge of mobile, analytics, cloud, and digital technologies.
  • Excellent problem-solving, communication, and analytical abilities.
  • Self-motivated with rapid learning skills.
  • Willingness to learn about BFSI products from a fintech perspective.
  • Commercially driven and solution-oriented.
  • Excellent written and oral communication abilities for global development projects.

Required Qualification:

  • Any Engineering Graduate

Selection Process:

  • Initial Screening
  • Technical Assessment
  • Behavioral Interview
  • Case Study or Problem-Solving Exercise
  • Final Interview or Panel Interview
  • Reference Check
  • Offer Extension and Negotiation

How do I apply for the HSBC Freshers Recruitment 2024?

  • Click the highlighted link to go to the HSBC employment page.
  • If required, register or create an account.
  • Take care to accurately and thoroughly fill out the application.
  • In order to finish and send in your application, simply click “Apply” or “Submit.”

 

gif

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ

What is the salary of Trainee Software Engineer in HSBC?
At HSBC, a trainee software engineer typically makes between ₹3 LPA and ₹10 LPA. Nevertheless, the pay will vary depending on the candidate’s qualifications and experience.

Who can apply for this Trainee Software Engineer position at HSBC?
Candidates who have completed their engineering studies in any relevant discipline can apply for this job position at HSBC.

What is the recruitment process for HSBC Trainee Software Engineer?

  1. Application Submission
  2. Initial Screening
  3. Technical Assessment
  4. Interview Rounds
  5. Final Selection
  6. Offer Extension
  7. Onboarding and Training
    This could be the selection process for the position of Trainee Software Engineer at HSBC.
by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)