Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
401 views

Oracle Fresher Recruitment 2024 poster

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 401 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Oracle Fresher Recruitment 2024: Hiring as Associate Software Engineer, Apply Now !

Oracle Fresher Recruitment 2024: Oracle is hiring candidates as Associate Software Engineer, So if you have a completed Graduation in any relevant field, then you should apply for this job position. Oracle is giving a salary of up to ₹8 LPA for this job position and the job location for this job is Bangalore. 

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

About Oracle

Oracle is a big multinational company in the tech world that makes software and hardware for businesses. The main focus of the company is on databases and enterprise software solutions. Every year, companies hire employees for various roles around the world. 

Oracle Fresher Recruitment 2024

Company Name Oracle
Post Name Associate Software Engineer
Salary Up to ₹8 LPA
Qualification Graduation
Branch Any relevant field
Batch 2021/22/23
Experience Fresher
Job Location Bangalore
Last Date Apply asap

Oracle Fresher Recruitment 2024

         Oracle Fresher Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:

All the job responsibilities for this job position of Associate Software Engineer at Oracle are given below

  • Fix problems that are already in the software to make it work smoothly.
  • create new features for existing software.
  • Keep learning to build software.
  • Help teammates with technical questions or issues.

Skills Required:

  • SQL (Structured Query Language)
  • Patient Safety
  • Problem-solving skills and attention to detail.
  • Strong analytical and troubleshooting abilities.

Required Qualification:

  • Well, if you have completed your Bachelor’s degree in Engineering or related discipline or equivalent experience, then you can apply for this Associate Software Engineer position. 

Selection Process:

All the selection processes for this Associate Software Engineer job position are given below. This processes may be different from the actual process but mainly this processes is followed by most of the companies 

  • Initial screening
  • Technical assessment
  • Phone interview
  • On-site or virtual interviews
  • Behavioral interview
  • Reference check
  • Offer
  • Onboarding

How do I apply for the Associate Software Engineer post?

To apply for this Oracle Recruitment 2024, all the steps are given below 

  • Go to the Oracle page by clicking the provided link.
  • If necessary, register or create an account.
  • Try to complete as much of the application as you can.
  • Click “Apply” or “Submit” to submit your application when you’re done.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ

What is the salary of an Associate Software Engineer at Oracle India?
The average salary of an Associate Software Engineer at Oracle India is around ₹8 LPA. 

Are Freshers eligible to apply for this Associate Software Engineer position at Oracle India?
Yes, Freshers candidates can apply for this job.

What is the last date to apply for this Associate Software Engineer Recruitment 2024?
You should apply as soon as possible for this job because the deadline is not mentioned.

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)