Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
546 views

image
 

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 546 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Changing the world through digital experiences is what Adobe’s all about. We give everyone—from emerging artists to global brands—everything they need to design and deliver exceptional digital experiences. We’re passionate about empowering people to craft beautiful and powerful images, videos, and apps, and transform how companies interact with customers across every screen. We’re on a mission to hire the best and are committed to building exceptional employee experiences where everyone is respected and has access to equal opportunity. We realize that innovative ideas can come from everywhere in the organization, and we know the next big idea could be yours!

OPPORTUNITY


Adobe Globalization team is working on a platform which provides rich multilingual features to support the globalization workflows. As a part of this platform our hardworking team of developers is working on highly available microservices and rich user interfaces to provide frictionless experience to our customers. In conjunction to this, all projects we undertake have a data and analytics side where developers are expected to work with relevant tools and technologies. We are looking for an exceptional developer who can contribute to this platform to provide world class experience to our customers.

WHAT YOU’LL DO


- Design and Development of one or more above components/services in the platform
- Be responsible for the complete lifecycle of the project from user story to design, development, testing, documentation, and maintenance.
- Develop rich user interfaces and highly available and scalable services.
- Programming in Java, JavaScript, Spring Framework, React.

- Maintain existing services and features.

WHAT YOU NEED TO SUCCEED


- B. Tech and/or M. Tech Computer Science with excellent academic record

- Proven Expertise in designing, building, evolving, and working with large scale, complex software projects

- Self-motivated, with ability and interest in learning upcoming technologies and adapting quickly to new requirements and environments

- Strong Programming and Problem-solving skills

- Good written and verbal communication skills

- Good teammate

- Prior experience in building intelligent services powered by data analytics or ML algorithms would be a bonus

- Prior experience in Globalization would be a bonus

 

 

Apply Link

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)