Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
810 views

TCS Recruitment Drive 2024
 

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 810 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Eligibility Criteria for TCS NQT 2024
 

  • Percentage: Minimum 60% or 6 CGPA throughout academics including the highest qualification, till the latest semester for which results have been declared at the time of appearing for the test process. If selected, the offer will be valid only if the degree / provisional degree certificate clearly states that the candidate has cleared Engineering in ‘First Class’ after completion of the course, at the time of joining.

  • Highest Qualification: TCS NQT is exclusively open for candidates from the batch of 2024 with the following academic degrees: Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech.) / Bachelor of Engineering (B.E.) / Master of Technology (M.Tech.) / Master of Engineering (M.E.) / Master of Computer Applications (M.C.A.) / Master of Science (M.Sc. / M.S.) in any specialization offered by AICTE  / UGC recognized universities / colleges.

  • Backlogs / Arrears / ATKT: The candidates should not have any pending or active backlog / arrear / ATKT at the time of appearing for the TCS Selection process. If selected, no pending backlogs / arrears / ATKT will be permitted at the time of joining TCS. All pending backlogs / arrears / ATKT should be cleared within the course duration stipulated by the University.

  • Extended Education: No extended education allowed. Candidates should have completed the course in the stipulated course duration.

  • Gap / Break in Education: It is mandatory to declare gaps in education, if any. Overall academic gap should not exceed 24 months until highest qualification. Relevant documentation, as applicable, will be checked for gaps in education.

  • Course Types: Only full-time courses will be considered (Part-time / Correspondence courses will not be considered).

  • Open Schooling: Candidates who have completed their Secondary and / or Senior Secondary course from NIOS (National Institute of Open Schooling) are also eligible to apply if the graduation and post-graduation (if applicable) courses are done full-time. 

  • Work Experience: Candidates with prior work experience of up to 2 years are eligible to apply for this hiring process (Applicable only for post graduate students).

  • Age: Candidates should be between 18 to 28 years to participate in this hiring event.


Ninja

3.36 Lakhs per annum CTC for UG candidates; 3.53 Lakhs per annum CTC for PG candidates

 

  • To manage and support application development and management

  • Enhance systems engineering for better efficiency

  • Explore next-gen technologies for an innovative career path 

Digital

7.0 Lakhs per annum CTC for UG candidates; 7.3 Lakhs per annum CTC for PG candidates

  • Projects on solution development and integration 

  • Drive internal initiatives focused on modern technologies

  • Contribute to TCS’ ventures in pioneering new product developments

  • Develop tech frameworks and tools for enhanced capabilities

Prime

9.0 Lakhs per annum CTC for UG candidates; 11.5 Lakhs per annum CTC for PG candidates

  • Complex projects with advance technologies and algorithms

  • Exploration of emerging tech for industry applications

  • Integrate system designs using tech, automation, and robust security practices




Apply Link
​​​​​​​

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)