Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
559 views

Meesho doesn't need to raise money right now, next funding could be via  IPO: Report | Mint

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 559 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Meesho Freshers Recruitment 2024: Hiring as Data Scientist, up to ₹16 LPA Salary

Meesho Freshers Recruitment 2024: Meesho is recruiting fresher candidates for the position of Data Scientist. This job position is for the Bangalore location of the company. If you have completed a bachelor’s or master’s degree in any relevant field like CS, IT, then you can apply for this job position. Meesho is offering a salary of up to ₹16 LPA for this job position. So, if you are interested in this job position, read the article and apply ASAP.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

About Meesho

Meesho is an Indian social commerce platform that enables people, particularly women, to launch internet enterprises from home. It links suppliers and resellers via a smartphone app, allowing them to sell items on social media. Meesho, founded in 2015, provides solutions for order administration and payment processing, allowing anyone to become businesses without making an initial investment.

Meesho Freshers Recruitment 2024

Company Name Meesho
Post Name Data Scientist
Salary up to ₹16 LPA
Qualification Bachelor or Master degree
Branch Any relevant field
Experience 2-4 years of Experience
Job Location Bangalore
Last Date ASAP

Meesho Freshers Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:  

  • Examine huge datasets
  • Create algorithms and prediction models.
  • Try new things to improve products and tactics.
  • Provide stakeholders with a data visualisation.
  • Engage in cross-functional team collaboration.
  • Keep abreast on developments in data science.

Skills Required:

  • Data analysis
  • Machine learning
  • Statistical analysis
  • Programming (Python or R)
  • Data visualisation
  • Problem-solving
  • Communication
  • Collaboration
  • Continuous learning

Required Qualification:

  • Bachelor’s or Master’s Degree in any related field

Selection Process:

  • Application submission
  • Resume screening
  • Technical assessment
  • Interview rounds
  • Final decision

How do I apply for Meesho?

  • To access the Meesho page, click the provided link.
  • If necessary, register or create an account.
  • Fill out the application as completely as possible.
  • After you’re done, click “Apply” or “Submit” to submit your application.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ

What is the salary at Meesho for Data Scientist?
At Meesho, data scientists may anticipate competitive pay, which usually begins at ₹6–10 lakhs annually for entry-level positions and rise with experience.

Who may apply to Meesho for the position of Data Scientist?
Two to four years of experience working as a data scientist in a busy company, ideally in the B2C space

What is the probationary notice period at Meesho?
At Meesho, the probationary notice period lasts for 30 days.  

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,040 points)