Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
588 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/DdCEX3OC9AP6CFGAmihIkk

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 588 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Exciting Opportunity in Tech!

Hello Everyone,

Company: Blackberry
Role: Intern - Cloud Backend Engineer
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gsqVXvhb

Company: Homelane
Role: Engineering Intern
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gWQkBzMe

Company: Google
Role: Software Engineering Intern, Summer 2024
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gWyYW8hU

Company: Birlasoft
Role: Intern  (Apprentice)
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gj3Ky-xd

Company: Microsoft
Role: Software Engineering - Fulltime Opportunities for University Graduates
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gwsiwxiY

Company: Cencora
Role: Engineer I - Quality & Testing (IN)
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gsUUzHPy

Company: Disney + Hotstar
Role: Software Development Engineer in Test 2
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gf4YNgWy

Company: ZF
Role: Trainee - Data Analytics
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/g-Ga5rFj

Company: Myntra
Role: Software Engineer
Experience: 1+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/g2s7V2Ng

Company: Nvidia
Role: Software Engineer
Experience: 1+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/g4FE4A93

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Qualifications

Bachelor's Degree in Computer Science, or related technical discipline with proven experience coding in languages including, but not limited to, C, C++, C#, Java, JavaScript, or Python

Understanding of Computer Science fundamentals, data structures, algorithms, operating systems, design patterns and related topics

Those hired into this role are invited to participate in Microsoft Aspire Experience, a learning and development experience where you will build your network, cultivate intentional capabilities, and gain perspective into the career opportunities across Microsoft’s many exciting businesses.

Come build community, explore your passions, and do your best work at Microsoft with thousands of university graduates worldwide.

Responsibilities

Understand Requirements - Contributes in partnership with stakeholders (e.g., project manager, technical lead) to determine user requirements for a feature. It begins to incorporate appropriate continuous feedback loops measuring customer value.

Design - Learns and contributes to processes for the architecture of a product/solution feature and learns to create proposals by testing design hypotheses and helping to refine code plans under the technical leadership of others. Produces code to test hypotheses for technical solutions and assists with technical validation efforts. Helps with and participates in the development of design documents for simple designs or user stories with oversight, helps to determine the technology that will be leveraged, and how they will interact.

Coding - With guidance, learns to create and implement code for a product, service, or feature reusing code as applicable. Writes and learns to create code that is extensible and maintainable. Learns about and applies diagnosability, reliability, and maintainability, and understands when the code is ready to be shared and delivered. Apply coding patterns and best practices to write code.

Implement - Learned to review work items to gain knowledge of product features in partnership with appropriate stakeholders (e.g., project managers). Assists and learns about breaking down work items into tasks and provides estimation.

Reliability and Supportability - Learns about and contributes to operations of live service as issues arise on a rotational, on-call basis. Identifies solutions and mitigations to simple issues impacting the performance or functionality of Live Site services.

Engineering Excellence - Reviews current developments and proactively seeks new knowledge that will improve the availability, reliability, efficiency, observability, and performance of products while also driving consistency in monitoring and operations at scale.

Apply Link

Apply Link

by Expert (107,040 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Minimum qualifications:

  • Currently pursuing a Bachelor's, Master's or PhD degree in Computer Science or related technical field.
  • Experience in software development in one or more general purpose programming languages.
  • Ability to speak and write in English fluently.

 

Preferred qualifications:

  • Returning to a degree program after completion of the internship.
  • Experience in systems software or algorithms.
  • Knowledge of Unix/Linux or Windows environments and APIs.
  • Familiarity with TCP/IP and network programming.
  • Excellent implementation skills (e.g., C++, Java, Python).

About the job

Join us for a 10-12 week paid internship that offers personal and professional development, and community-building. The Software Engineering Internship program will give you an opportunity to work on computer science solutions, develop scalable, distributed software systems, and also collaborate on multitudes of smaller projects that have universal appeal.

Our engineers create, fix, extend, and scale code to keep it working against all the bad actors of the internet. You will work on software development projects to keep important business-critical systems up and running, from code-level troubleshooting of traffic anomalies to maintenance of services and monitoring/alerts to building automation infrastructure.

Google is and always will be an engineering company. We hire people with a broad set of technical skills who are ready to address some of technology's greatest challenges and make an impact on millions, if not billions, of users. At Google, engineers not only revolutionize search, they routinely work on massive scalability and storage solutions, large-scale applications and entirely new platforms for developers around the world. From Google Ads to Chrome, Android to YouTube, Social to Local, Google engineers are changing the world one technological achievement after another.

Responsibilities

  • Specific responsibilities vary by project area.

 

Apply Now

by Expert (107,040 points)