Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
3,313 views

Myntra's FY23 revenue up 25% at Rs 4,375 cr; loss widens by 31% to Rs 782 cr

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/DdCEX3OC9AP6CFGAmihIkk

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

------------------------------------------------------------------

in Job Opportunities by Expert (100,720 points) | 3,313 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Kumar K student has cracked the 30LPA offer from GoldMan Sachs:- 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7157990774645702656/

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (100,720 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Software Engineer

Bangalore

Data Science Engineering (DSE) is an organization that works on deployment of real-time,

near-real-time and offline services based on models built by Data Scientists.The

recommendation services developed by DSE are deployed across the user path in the shopping

funnel and directly impact Myntra’s revenue. You will have the opportunity to be part of a rapidly

growing organization and gain exposure to all the parts of a comprehensive ecommerce

platform.

Your Responsibilities

  • Write maintainable/scalable/efficient code.
  • Work in a cross-functional team, collaborating with peers within DSE and DE during the entire SDLC.
  • Follow coding standards, unit-testing, code reviews etc.
  • Follow release cycles and commitment to deadlines.
  • Understanding of interfaces, api contracts, latencies, efficiency, costs.
  • Good analytical and problem solving ability.

Desired Skills And Experience

  • Experience of:
    • 1 to 2 years of experience in very large scale applications.
    • Implementing microservices at internet scale.
    • Python, Java, Kafka, Spark, NoSQL like Aerospike, MongoDB
    • Distributed systems handling large amounts of data and deployment of ML solutions at scale is a plus.
    • Understanding of designing engineering solutions around ML models is a plus
  • Strong problem solving skills, data structures and algorithms.
  • Excellent coding skills.

 

Apply Link: https://boards.greenhouse.io/referralonly/jobs/7058285002?gh_src=29fc3ccd2us#app

by Expert (100,720 points)