Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
1,996 views

NatWest Off Campus Hiring 2023
 

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/DdCEX3OC9AP6CFGAmihIkk

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

in Job Opportunities by Expert (100,720 points) | 1,996 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Kumar K student has cracked the 30LPA offer from GoldMan Sachs:- 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7157990774645702656/

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (100,720 points)
0 like 0 dislike

NatWest

 

Job description

 

Join us as a Software Engineer

 

  • This is an opportunity for a technically minded individual to join us as a Software Engineer
  • You’ll be working with new and innovative technology to deliver high impact solutions
  • Hone your existing software engineering skills and advance your career in this critical role

 

What you'll do

 

You’ll apply widely agreed software engineering principles and methodologies to design, develop, test and maintain applications and services to achieve the stated business and technology goals within required budgets and timelines. We’ll also look to you to oversee the quality of work, making sure that it meets the technical standards for all services output.

 

You’ll also:

 

  • Design and develop reusable libraries and application programming interfaces for use across the bank
  • Design and develop software that is amenable for a greater automation of build, release testing and deployment process on all environments
  • Support the reuse and sharing of platform components and technologies within the software engineering teams
  • Deliver software components to enable the delivery of platforms, applications and services
  • Write unit and integration tests, in automated test environments to ensure code quality

 

The skills you'll need

 

You’ll need a minimum experience of four years in software engineering , software design or database design and architecture. You should also have development experience in PySpark, experience of using industry recognized frameworks and development tooling, and a background of implementing programming best practice, especially around scalability, availability and performance.

 

You’ll also need:

 

  • Experience on PySpark design and development skills for building data pipeline
  • Experience of working on BigData, AWS or AWS CLI
  • Knowledge of the key phases of software delivery lifecycle and established software development methodologies
  • Experience of working in an environment where products must be delivered to specific timescales
  • An understanding of how to translate product and business requirements into technical solutions
  • The ability to understand and support, modify and maintain systems and code developed by other engineering teams

 

Apply Link: Software Engineer in Gurugram | NatWest Group Careers

by Expert (100,720 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Mindtickle
 

Who we are

 

Mindtickle is the market-leading revenue productivity platform with enablement and operations solutions. Mindtickle is recognized as a market leader by top industry analysts and is ranked by G2 as both the #2 enterprise software product and #7 sales product. This year, Mindtickle was recognized for its outstanding customer support winning a Gold Stevie Award for Sales and Customer Service and has an A rating from Security Scorecard.

 

 

Job Snapshot

 

We are looking for a rock star technology evangelist for the core engineering team. You are responsible for building, maintaining & scaling Products at Mindtickle with rightly selecting the most appropriate architecture for a system (or systems), such that it suits the business needs, and achieves the desired results under given constraints.

What’s in it for you?

    • Design & Build- Designing and developing high-volume, low-latency applications for mission-critical systems and delivering high availability and performance.
    • Collaborate- Collaborating within your product streams and team to bring best practices and leverage a world-class tech stack.
    • Measurable outcome- You will need to set quantifiable objectives that encapsulate the quality attributes of a system. The fitness of the application is measured against set marks.

We’d love to hear from you, if you:

    • Hold a Bachelor's (B Tech / BS / BE) or Master's (M Tech / MS / ME) degree in Computer Science or its equivalent from IITs or Top Tier Engineering Colleges
    • Possess 1-3 years of strong software development experience and software engineering skills (Java, Golang, ReactJS ).
    • Have proven experience as a Full Stack Developer or similar role
    • Expertise and practical knowledge of operating systems, MySQL, and NoSQL databases(Redis/couchbase /mongodb/ES or any graphDB).
    • Have Sufficient understanding of REST APIs, OAuth, SAML, JWT, and SFTP concepts.
    • Have Working knowledge of  Amazon web services(AWS).
    • should be positive towards problem-solving and have a very structural thought process to solve problems.  
    • Acquire experience with Docker and kubernetes will be a plus.
    • are Self motivated and team player.
    • Requires excellent communication skills – written, verbal, and presentation.
    • Should be agile enough to learn new technology if needed.

Apply Now: Mindtickle - SDE-I (Full-stack Developer) (lever.co)

by Expert (100,720 points)