Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
2,034 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (100,720 points)
edited by | 2,034 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

On June 1 Our Student Rashi Bhave 2023 Grad Cracked 48LPA Microsoft Offcampus Offer as 2023 Grad as a fresher in recession. This was possible because we guided her before each interview round.

https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_coding-ml-datascience-activity-7076906943503548416-DvNG?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_android

=======================================

Kumar K student has cracked the 30LPA offer from GoldMan Sachs:- 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7157990774645702656/

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (100,720 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Company: Mastercard
Role: Data Scientist - AI / ML
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gwTagr3G

================================================================

Role: Design Research Internship
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gfGsqwtV

by Expert (100,720 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Company: Uber
Role: Product Design Internship
Experience: 0+ Years
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/g7kprDp7

2024 Product Design Internship: India

Position Type - Intern

Location - IN-KA-Bangalore

Job Description

ABOUT THE ROLE

At Uber we’re reimagining the way the world moves for the better. That means being bold in our decisions and building for something bigger. We’re seeking a hardworking and thoughtful design candidate to help define and execute against a giant vision that builds upon what Uber has brought to the world so far. All of our interns make an impact from day one. We are looking for someone who loves problem-solving and thrives on collaboration in a supportive workplace. 

The team at Bangalore/Hyderabad studio critically works on global products under Rides, Merchants, Mobility,Customer Obsession and Foundations. As a Product Design Intern working with the team, your number one job would be to make mobility effortless through building magical experiences for our riders.You will work closely with product managers, engineers, data scientists, and UX researchers to iterate, build, and launch usable, useful and delightful frameworks. You'll engage across all stages of a project, using your skills in concepting, prototyping, ux research, service design, information design, and spec delivery. Your work will span building experiences and frameworks consumer-facing experiences for Uber’s mobility products like the micro-mobility, uber bus and core ride sharing experiences. 

WHAT YOU’ll DO:

  • Embed directly in one of Uber’s product teams, working on a project in close collaboration with other designers & researchers.
  • Experience the feeling of designing for millions of users – and hopefully teach us something too!
  • Designers at Uber live and breathe prototypes – and are always up-to-date on the latest and greatest prototyping tools. During your internship at Uber, you’ll test out your design ideas with all kinds of high-and-low fidelity prototypes. By the end of your internship, you’ll be fully versed in new tools and trends.
  • Work alongside other members of a product team to get the fit and finish right. You’ll experience release cycles and learn what details matter at each stage of the product development process.
  • Utilize Uber's design system while evolving the framework to tackle new use cases
  • Present your work to the Design Team, and leave with valuable takeaways and portfolio pieces.

WHAT YOU NEED:

  • Actively pursuing a Bachelor's/Master’s in Design.
  • Expected graduation date- 2025
  • Intermediate conversational English skills, and confidence in reading / writing. Be willing to dedicate time for further development in the English language
  • Availability to start in July 2024 or sooner, for a period of 6 months
  • Your growing portfolio has some standout work and at least one project that demonstrates the ability to build high-quality UI/UX. Can include academic work, hackathons, design competitions and/or publications.

Bonus points if:

  • You're connected  with the latest apps and design trends (on mobile, web, desktop, etc), and have ideas and opinions on how to make many of them even better. 
  • You might have an eye for motion, or iconography, or UX system flows, or modern UI visuals, or design engineering and prototyping, or sophisticated tool design, and more.
  • A track record of shipping extraordinary design, and an understanding of what details matter at each stage of the release cycle
  • Experience with end-to-end (UI and UX) product design
  • A portfolio showing high quality, thoughtful UI and UX work

We come up with creative solutions to seek sophisticated design problems—from driver onboarding flows, to how copy is crafted for the rider app, to self-driving car UX design. Our teammates have an incredible mix of design expertise across many design functions. Above all, we believe in craftsmanship, and crafting sophisticated, compelling, user centric designs.
 

COMPETENCIES:

  • Competencies are defined as skills, knowledge and abilities that lead to success (4-5 total). 
  • Technical (hard skills)
  • Interaction & information design,  User Centric Design. Design Thinking, Tools for Prototyping (nice to have), Behavioral Psychology, User Research 
  • Non-technical (soft skills)
  • Self-learner & highly motivated, Curious, Ownership and Accountability, Collaborative and open to feedback, Dedicated and hardworking, Efficient time & stakeholder management



Here's the registration form: https://forms.gle/6eRoCdGUFWtK5SYy7
Deadline: 11-02-2024, Sunday EOD

Apply for this job online

 

by Expert (100,720 points)

Get best answers to any doubt/query/question related to programming , jobs, gate, internships and tech-companies. Feel free to ask a question and you will receive the best advice/suggestion related to anything you ask about software-engineering , development and programming problems .