Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
752 views

Today’s freshers are tomorrow’s leaders and it is imperative for the industry to make itself attractive to the top talent from the Tier II colleges at least, the experts say
 

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/DdCEX3OC9AP6CFGAmihIkk

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

------------------------------------------------------------------

in Job Opportunities by Expert (100,720 points) | 752 views

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Kumar K student has cracked the 30LPA offer from GoldMan Sachs:- 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7157990774645702656/

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (100,720 points)
0 like 0 dislike

 

WIPRO


Developer

Job Code: 1017044

Location: Bengaluru

Mandatory Skills: Internet of Things - IoT Coding Standards, Development, Manual Testing 

Desirable Skills: Angular 2, Android Application 

Language Skills: English Language

Job Description:

  • Key skills required for the job are:
  • Internet of Things - IoT-L3 (Mandatory)
  • Android Application-L3
  • Angular 2-L3
  • As a Senior Developer, you are responsible for the development, support, maintenance and implementation of a complex project module. 
  • You should have good experience in the application of standard software development principles. 
  • You should be able to work as an independent team member, capable of applying judgment to plan and execute your tasks. 
  • You should have in-depth knowledge of at least one development technology/ programming language. 
  • You should be able to respond to technical queries/requests from team members and customers. 
  • You should be able to coach, guide and mentor junior members of the team.

Job Particulars

Role It Software Engineer

Education BE/B. Tech, ME/M.Tech

Who can apply Experienced (3 Years)

Hiring Process Face-to-Face Interview

Employment TypeFull Time

Job Id654930

Locality Address

APPLY LINK

Role: System Engineer

 

  • Excellent communication skills,
  • Ability to Empathize, pacify and handle Irate Customers withExceptional communication skills.
  • Technical Knowledge in Troubleshooting Base Operating systemIssues and eager to learn New Technologies.
  • Troubleshooting Windows, Outlook, Teams, Citrix. VDI, VPN,Security App etc. over Remote Support
  • Answer incoming calls and respond to customer’s emails intimely manner.
  • Manage and resolve customer complaints.
  • Identify and escalate issues to supervisors as and when needed.
  • Provide product and service information to customers.
  • Research required information using available resources andOffer Solution to customers.
  • Research, identify, and resolve customer complaints usingapplicable software.
  • Route calls and tickets to appropriate resources and Domains whocan best support he user,
  • Document all call information according to standard operatingprocedures.
  • Recognize, document, and alert the management team of trends incustomer calls.
  • Create SOPs for new Issues and resolution given.
  • Complete call logs and reports.

Apply Link

by Expert (100,720 points)