Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
617 views

Coinbase to invest in Circle, shut down jointly managed Centre
 

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/DdCEX3OC9AP6CFGAmihIkk

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

in Job Opportunities by Expert (100,720 points) | 617 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Kumar K student has cracked the 30LPA offer from GoldMan Sachs:- 
https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7157990774645702656/

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (100,720 points)
0 like 0 dislike

At Coinbase, our mission is to increase economic freedom around the world, and we couldn’t do this without hiring the best people. We’re a group of hard-working overachievers who are deeply focused on building the future of finance and Web3 for our users across the globe, whether they’re trading, storing, staking or using crypto. Know those people who always lead the group project? That’s us.

There are a few things we look for across all hires we make at Coinbase, regardless of role or team. First, we look for candidates who will thrive in a culture like ours, where we default to trust, embrace feedback, and disrupt ourselves. Second, we expect all employees to commit to our mission-focused approach to our work. Finally, we seek people who are excited to learn about and live crypto, because those are the folks who enjoy the intense moments in our sprint and recharge work culture. We’re a remote-first company looking to hire the absolute best talent all over the world.

Ready to #LiveCrypto? Who you are:

  • You’ve got positive energy. You’re optimistic about the future and determined to get there. 
  • You’re never tired of learning. You want to be a pro in bleeding edge tech like DeFi, NFTs, DAOs, and Web 3.0. 
  • You appreciate direct communication. You’re both an active communicator and an eager listener - because let’s face it, you can’t have one without the other. You’re cool with candid feedback and see every setback as an opportunity to grow.
  • You can pivot on the fly. Crypto is constantly evolving, so our priorities do, too. What you worked on last month may not be what you work on today, and that excites you. You’re not looking for a boring job.
  • You have a “can do” attitude. Our teams create high-quality work on quick timelines. Owning a problem doesn’t scare you, but rather empowers you to take 100% responsibility for achieving our mission.
  • You want to be part of a winning team. We’re stronger together, and you’re a person who embraces being pushed out of your comfort zone.

 The International Payments Team at Coinbase is tasked with expanding the presence and reach of Coinbase products by providing fast, reliable and secure access to fiat payment rails to countries across the globe. You will be processing substantial amounts of money, which will require robust technical approaches to ensure the integrity of the transactions. 

What you'll be doing:

  • Work with engineers, designers, product managers and senior leadership to turn our product and technical vision into a tangible roadmap every quarter.
  • Write high quality, well tested code to meet the needs of your customers
  • Solve unique, large scale, highly complex technical problems


Requirements:

  • Fresh graduates are welcomed to apply. Experience in software engineering, or done internships in the relevant fields.  
  • Degree in Bachelor/Masters degree in a quantitative field (ex Math, Stats, Physics, or Computer Science).
  • Have experience in any OO programming language (in a class, for fun, at a job). Most of our systems are written in Golang. Ruby and other language experience is a plus.
  • Willingness to learn and work on frontend code as necessary.
  • Enjoy thinking about how people interact with products and building experiences that users love
  • Self-motivated and committed to personal growth
  • Approach problems with positive energy

 

Apply Link: https://www.coinbase.com/careers/positions/5598961?gh_jid=5598961&gh_src=20687b321us

by Expert (100,720 points)