Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
2,912 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

 

in Job Opportunities by Expert (107,040 points) | 2,912 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Intuit OA video solution by Kumar K :- 

.

 

Kumar K student has cracked the 30LPA offer from GoldMan Sachs:- 
https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7157990774645702656/

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (107,750 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

About the job

Overview

**This position is intended for students in a degree-seeking program, to which they will return at the end of the summer internship in 2024. If you do not meet this minimum criteria, please revisit our careers site for other opportunities. **

At Intuit, we want to invest in the next generation of tech entrepreneurs by bringing them into our organization early and encouraging them to bring their talents back to Intuit after they graduate. Our internship program is focused on identifying these high-potential university students and equipping them with the tools they need to succeed in the tech industry.

During Intuit's Summer Internship Program, Interns Will Interact With Our Senior Leaders, Learn Directly From Our Business Partners, And Leverage Our Unique Business Practices All While Taking On Rigorous Assignments. Our Interns Have Opportunities To Work In One Of The Following Areas
 

  • Software Engineer Full-Stack Engineer
  • Back-end Engineer
  • Front-End Engineer
     

What You'll Bring

Selection Criteria:
 

  • Coding Challenge
  • Technical Assessment
  • Values Fit
  • Research and summer work experience
  • Leadership positions in group activities
     

Hear more about the experience previous summer interns had at Intuit:



Locations:
 

  • Atlanta, GA
     

Our technologies include Python, iOS, Android, HTML5/CSS3, Angular, BackBone.js, Dojo, Node JS, Spring MVC, Rest Easy, Ruby on Rails, MongoDB, Cassandra, EC2, ELB, Route53, Hadoop, Pig, Selenium, TestNg, Intern, Karma.

Intuit has been recognized as the best employer and is consistently ranked in the top 25 on Fortune's “100 Best Companies To Work For” and Fortune World’s “Most Admired Software Companies” lists.

EOE AA M/F/Vet/Disability

Intuit will consider for employment qualified applicants with criminal histories in a manner consistent with the requirements of the San Francisco Fair Chance Ordinance.

How You Will Lead

Through our summer internship program, university students gain the confidence to make meaningful work contributions that enable business growth with our products, customers, and internal processes.
 

  • Must be currently enrolled in a degree-seeking program
  • BS or MS in Computer Science (or related degree)
  • Strong software engineering skills
  • Solid understanding of object-oriented design and programming languages
  • Experience with at least one of the following: Java, C#, C++, Python
  • Front-end web development skills preferred (D/HTML, JavaScript, XML, Flex, CSS)
  • Familiarity or the ability to learn current trends and best practices in front-end architecture, including performance, accessibility and usability
by Expert (107,040 points)