0 like 0 dislike
11,914 views

image

in Job Opportunities by Expert (28,370 points) | 11,914 views
0 0
How to apply for this job ?
0 0
scroll down and check the link

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

PayPal Hiring | Bulk Hiring | Interns | SDE | BATCH - 2021 2022 2023 2024 | APPLY NOW | CTC - 20+ LPA

Accenture and Cognizant Mass hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 5 Lakhs | 2022 | 0 - 11 months of experience | Apply Now

MASS HIRING | TCS | Nokia | Airtel | Vodafone | hiring for freshers and interns |2022 |2021 |2020 |2019 BATCH | CTC 3 LPA | 4 LPA | 5 LPA | 8 LPA| Off Campus Hiring 2022 | Apply Now

TCS | WIRPO | ACCENTURE | INFOSYS | CAPGEMINI | UBER | GOOGLE | AND MANY MORE | MASS HIRING 2022 |2021 |2020 |2019 BATCH | CTC 3 LPA | 4 LPA | 5 LPA | 8 LPA

TCS | Autodesk | Tech Mahindra | Hexaware | Hiring Full Time And Intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates Off Campus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs | PRIZE 5 LAKH | TCS HACKQUEST SEASON 7 | TCS NQT | TCS BPS

Barclays hiring for freshers and interns | CTC - 10 to 20 Lakhs | 2022

Microsoft Internship Opportunity

Role: Software Engineering - Intern
Batch: 2023, 2024 & 2025
Location: Greece
Stipend: 1.25 Lakhs per month

Qualifications:
Pursuing or having recently completed a bachelor's or master's degree in engineering, computer science or a related field.
Programming experience in an object-oriented language.Ability to demonstrate an understanding of computer science fundamentals, including data structures and algorithms.

Knowledge of C# would be a plus, but not required.

 Apply Link: https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1475458/Intern-Opportunities-for-Students-in-Greece-Software-Engineering-Start-Date-March-2023

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Microsoft Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria :

  • Pursuing a bachelor’s or master’s degree in engineering, computer science or a related field with a minimum CGPA of 7/10. (No Backlogs)
  • Should be graduating in the year 2023
  • One year of programming experience in an object-oriented language.
  • Ability to demonstrate an understanding of computer science fundamentals, including data structures and algorithms.

Job Description:

Every year, we welcome thousands of university students from every corner of the world to join Microsoft. You bring your aspirations, talent, potential—and excitement for the journey ahead.

At Microsoft, our mission is to empower every person and every organization on the planet to achieve more and when you begin your career with us, we empower you through the Microsoft Aspire Experience.

Those hired into this role are invited to participate in this two-year learning and development experience where you’ll build your network, cultivate intentional capabilities and gain perspective into the career opportunities across Microsoft’s many exciting businesses.

Job Responsibilities:

Software engineers (SWEs) work with teammates to solve problems and build innovative software solutions. You are passionate about customers and product quality, and you provide technical
guidance to Program Managers as they consider user needs and product requirements. You will also be expected to demonstrate an ability to learn and adopt relevant new technologies, tools, methods and processes to leverage in your solutions.

As a SWE, you are dedicated to design, development and testing of next-generation software which will empower every person and organization on the planet to achieve more.

  • Applies engineering principles to solve complex problems through sound and creative engineering.
  • Quickly learns new engineering methods and incorporates them into his or her work processes.
  • Seeks feedback and applies internal or industry best practices to improve his or her technical
    solutions.
  • Demonstrates skill in time management and completing software projects in a cooperative team
    environment.

Documents Required for Microsoft Recruitment 2023 :

The following Required Documents need to be carried by the Candidates while appearing for the Microsoft Off Campus Drive for 2023, 2022, 2021 Batch Freshers.

  • Print copy of an Updated Resume.
  • Candidate should Must bring the latest 3 to 4 passport size photos.
  • 10th and 12th mark sheets of candidates.
  • Original and Photocopy of all documents from graduation and post graduation.
  • Any identity proof issued by the government such as Aadhar, Voter Id, PAN Card, College ID, etc.

https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1494883/Software-Engineering-Full-Time-Opportunity-for-University-Graduates

by Expert (28,370 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

APPLY

Research Intern Bangalore, Karnataka : https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1491041/Research-Intern

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Security Engineer Intern : https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1458163/Security-Engineering-Intern-Opportunities-for-University-Students

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cloud Networking engineer intern : https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1442026/Cloud-Networking-Engineer-Intern-Opportunities-for-University-Graduates

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hardware Engineer Intern : https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1381707/Hardware-Engineer-Intern-Opportunities-for-University-Graduates

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Electrical Engineer Intern : https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1381733/Electrical-Engineer-Intern-Opportunities-for-University-Graduates

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2023/2024 Intern Grad : https://careers.microsoft.com/students/us/en/job/1368242/Software-Engineering-Intern-Opportunities-CTJ

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2023/2024 Grads ML Intern :  https://careers.microsoft.com/students/us/en/job/1485764/Internship-Opportunity-Health-Futures-Machine-Learning-Research-Intern

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2025/2026 Grad Intern : https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1388848/Explore-Microsoft-Intern-Opportunities-for-University-Students

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Software Engineer Role : 2020/21 Grads : https://careers.microsoft.com/professionals/us/en/job/1479467/Software-Engineer

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2021/2022 : Grad Full Time Role : https://careers.microsoft.com/students/us/en/job/1370684/Software-Engineering-Full-Time-Opportunities-for-PhD-Graduates

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

by Expert (28,370 points)

Get best answers to any doubt/query/question related to programming , jobs, gate, internships and tech-companies. Feel free to ask a question and you will receive the best advice/suggestion related to anything you ask about software-engineering , development and programming problems .