0 like 0 dislike
9,606 views

in Job Opportunities by Expert (28,370 points) | 9,606 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

TCS gives less hikes than promised to lakhs of innocent employees For FY22

 

Infosys reduces salary of 300000 + innocent employees by 11% this year despite 8000+ crore profit

 

Barclays hiring for freshers and interns | CTC - 10 to 20 Lakhs | 2022

Infosys stopped Work From Home for 300000+ employees | Forcing them to work from office | Causing distress for the employees | Nov 27 | Recession

Accenture Hiring Freshers and Interns | CTC ₹5 to 8 LPA

Microsoft Mega Off campus Recruitment | Hiring for Freshers as Software Engineer | SWE + Intern | CTC - 50 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.25 Lakh Per month | Off-campus Internship and Full Time Opportunity for 2020,2021,2022-2023 2024 2025

 

 

Job Title

 

Software Engineer I

 

 

MasterCard is a technology company in the global payments business. We connect consumers, financial institutions, merchants, governments and businesses worldwide and enable them to use secure and convenient electronic forms of payment.



Join the industry’s most passionate, motivated & engaged global team - Our employees are encouraged to drive innovation every day in support of a more connected world – A World Beyond Cash.



Overview

Mastercard Payment Gateway Services is a payment service provider. We offer merchants around the world an omni-channel payment gateway with integrated services (e.g. fraud risk management, alternative payment methods, currency conversion) while reducing their exposure to pain (chargebacks, PCI-DSS compliance etc).



Are you a leader, influencer and innovator?

Do you want to be part of an agile software development, collaborative environment?



Are you motivated to be a part of driving a world beyond cash?



Do you love to solve problems and find creative solutions?



Role

1) Develop medium-sized project/initiatives as an individual contributor with advanced knowledge within discipline, leading a segment initiative

2) Develops applications, system to system interfaces and complete software solutions, and creates documentation such as user guides and software development guides

3) Code development day-to-day support duties

5) Excellent communication conveying application, coding and any other issues effectively





All About You

1) Bachelor of Engineering or Technology in Computer Science or Master’s degree in related discipline

2) Positive attitude and ready to pick up new challenges.

3) Ready to learn technologies.

4) Good to have basic training in:-

i) Java/J2EE technologies with Spring boot framework, REST APIs, JSON, NoSQL databases, Hibernate, Messaging, front end technologies CSS, HTML, AngularJS or similar framework, Web & Application Server

ii) Micro services architecture working experience

iii) Application Security including information security principles, web app security and PCI DSS Compliance

iv) Understanding on how to implementation CI/CD build pipelines with tools like Git/BitBucket, Jenkins, Maven, Artifactory and Chef

5) Strong inter-personal skills and ability to work in a collaborative environment with cross-functional teams and business

 

Corporate Security Responsibility
All activities involving access to Mastercard assets, information, and networks comes with an inherent risk to the organization and, therefore, it is expected that every person working for, or on behalf of, Mastercard is responsible for information security and must:

  • Abide by Mastercard’s security policies and practices;
  • Ensure the confidentiality and integrity of the information being accessed;
  • Report any suspected information security violation or breach, and
  • Complete all periodic mandatory security trainings in accordance with Mastercard’s guidelines.

 

Apply Link: https://mastercard.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/en-US/CorporateCareers/job/Software-Engineer-I_R-176241

by Expert (28,370 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

LTI : 

Specialist - Software Engineering

Date: Nov 20, 2022

Location: Pune, IN

Company: LTIMindtree

Detailed Job Description:

• Associate should have strong knowledge of OSGi Online form creation and integration with API layer.

• Associate should have strong knowledge on AEM designer and .xdp

• Associate should have worked on Adaptive Forms,

OSGI Bundles, JCR's, HTML, CSS, Slings Framework, Java and Java script.

• Associate should have strong analytical skill, so that associate can analyze the requirement and provide the solution.

• Associate should able to design forms in designer and apply rules using JavaScript and test them.

• Associate should able to develop custom java components as per application requirement.

Mandatory Skills:

1. Strong knowledge of Online AEM Forms Adaptive Forms and AEM Workflows.

2. Depth knowledge AEM Designer.

3. Good knowledge of Java, JavaScript, HTML and CSS.

4. Good Knowledge of XSD (Schema) and XML.

5. Good Knowledge on Sling frame work.

6. Good Communication and Interpretation Skills.

7. Hands on and knowledge of AMS.

Optional Skills:

1. Strong knowledge of SDCL.

2. Good knowledge Oracle and SQL.

3. Knowledge of Quality center.

4. Knowledge of AWS """"""""

""""

""

"

 


Job Segment: Testing, Test Engineer, Developer, Java, Database, Technology, Engineering

https://careers.lntinfotech.com/job/Pune-Specialist-Software-Engineering/769934201/

 

https://careers.lntinfotech.com/job/Pune-IBM-IIB-MH/837319101/

 

by Expert (28,370 points)