0 like 0 dislike
11,299 views

in Job Opportunities by Expert (28,370 points) | 11,299 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

PhonePe is Hiring Intern and Fulltime both Freshers and Experienced, CTC - 30 LPA for SDE | PhonePe Off-Campus Opportunity | Apply !

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025

Adobe hiring for interns and freshers | CTC-54 Lakhs | Stipend : 80k per month

Cisco | Paypal | Zoho are Hiring Intern and Software Engineer CTC - 30 Lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2020 2021 2022 | Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022

Airtel hiring Software Engineers Freshers and Graduates | CTC : 15 - 30 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring 2023 Graduate for SDE | 2022

Infosys Awarded Best Internship Company | Infosys Hiring Full Time And Intern Work From Home | 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Graduates Off Campus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Oracle hiring Software Engineer | SDE | Tech Analyst | Intern | CTC 5 - 12 - 20 Lakhs | Batch : 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 | Off Campus

ACCENTURE REJECTED 10000+ candidates | APPLIED MULTIPLE TIMES ON JOB PORTAL - RECESSION | LAYOFF 2022

Wipro Joining | Wipro Sending Mails To Candidate | Turbo Elite Profile Joining Soon | Proof Of Mails Attached | Joining 2022

TCS and PwC hiring Graduates, Freshers and Interns | CTC 4 - 8 LPA

Microsoft Hiring graduates for Technical Program Manager | CTC 15+ LPA | Batch 2023, 2022,2021

Wipro HR call leaked regarding onboarding of Wipro Elite/Turbo Candidates in December and Jan | Wipro Onboarding delay 2022

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025 : Apply Now!

Intel hiring SDE and Interns both Freshers and Experienced | CTC 15 - 35 LPA | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads and before

Google Hiring Interns and Full Time for Software Engineering and Research | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs

Cognizant hiring for Software Engineer, programmer analyst and more for 2021-2022-2023 Batch | CTC - 5 10 lakhs | OffCampus Drive

Deloitte hiring 2020 2021 2022 Grads | CTC - 8 Lakhs | 2022 | Risk Advisory | Analyst

McAfee Hiring Software Engineer Intern and FullTime | Work from home | CTC 12 - 20 LPA

Salesforce Hiring Intern | Software Engineer | Software Engineer(Women) With CTC- 25 Lakhs || 2020,2021,2022,2023 Batch Eligible || Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022 ||Apply now!

Infosys hiring for interns and freshers | CTC - 5 to 8 Lakhs | 2022

Accenture Hiring Associate Software Engineer and Trainee | CTC ₹4 to 7 LPA | Batch: 2019,2020,2021,2022, 2023

Amazon Hiring SDE Amazon WoW | Solutions Architect Intern | Programmer Analyst| CTC - 40-50 Lakhs

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer| Analyst | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 3 - 8 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring SDE and Interns | CTC 40 - 60 | Batch : 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

ZOOM Hiring Interns and Full Time Graduates | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs | Work From Home / Hybrid | 2022 2023 2021

Tata Elxsi | LTIMindtree | Hiring | CTC - 5 to 8 lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2025 2022 2021 2022 | OffCampus Hiring

American Express Hiring Freshers and Graduates | Work From Home / Hybrid | CTC 20 - 50 LPA

Intel hiring SDE and Interns | Stipend : 50k per month | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads

IBM hiring intern and Software Developer | Work From Home | CTC - 17 Lakhs | 2022 | Multiple Openings

Morgan Stanley Hiring Interns and Full Time | Mumbai/Bangalore | CTC 10 - 20 LPA

 

by Expert (28,370 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Software Engineer

 San Jose, California

 

Cognizant hiring for Software Engineer, programmer analyst and more for 2021-2022-2023 Batch | CTC - 5 10 lakhs | OffCampus Drive

McAfee Hiring Software Engineer Intern and FullTime | Work from home | CTC 12 - 20 LPA

Deloitte hiring 2020 2021 2022 Grads | CTC - 8 Lakhs | 2022 | Risk Advisory | Analyst

Salesforce Hiring Intern | Software Engineer | Software Engineer(Women) With CTC- 25 Lakhs || 2020,2021,2022,2023 Batch Eligible || Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022 ||Apply now!

Microsoft Hiring graduates for Technical Program Manager | CTC 15+ LPA | Batch 2023, 2022,2021

Nokia Siemens and Bajaj hiring interns freshers and graduates | OffCampus 2022 Hiring !!

TCS and PwC hiring Graduates, Freshers and Interns | CTC 4 - 8 LPA

Vodafone | Nokia | Airtel hiring for freshers and interns | CTC - 8 to 20 Lakhs | OffCampus Hiring 2022 | Apply Now

Job ID JR0237568

Job Category Software Engineering

Work Mode Hybrid

Experience Level Experienced

 

Job Description

As a Software Engineer within the Design Creation and Debug group, you can expect to work on Intel's System-on-Chip integration tool, Platform Designer, Programmable Solutions Group's (PSG's) Field Programmable Gate Arrays (FPGA) Debug Environment Tools such as SignalTap and System Console, and Eclipse-based Nios® Embedded Software Development Suite. The goal of this team is to make implementing powerful embedded hardware systems a straightforward and enjoyable task from design creation through debugging and performance optimization. The team is responsible for the full stack of these tools, GUI, model, and OS specific device drivers.

We have the fortune of interacting in the highly dynamic space in between programmable hardware and embedded software; designing tools and infrastructure to empower design engineers in both realms.

As a Software Engineer in this position, you will need to be an excellent Java programmer with specific experience and interest in creating Java desktop applications. Some larger projects we're undertaking include:

  • Inventing better ways to visualize and interact with complex hardware systems.

  • Improving our Eclipse-based Software Development IDE.

  • Enabling precise system interconnect manipulation and automatic optimization.

  • Tightly integrating our tool with others in Intel's Design Suite.

Our work varies from user experience to software architecture with plenty of opportunity to play anywhere in-between. We've assembled an energetic team of quality people and are looking for a couple more experienced programmers to help with the effort.

The software engineer will have a direct influence on our customers and the adoption of our products, with tasks including the following:

  • Work closely with developers across software and embedded engineering to ensure we develop design flows that meet our customers' needs.

  • Guide software release content, and serve as a liaison with the support, field, marketing, and product planning organizations.

  • Research, define, and validate key customer use cases and design flows.

  • Use Intel FPGA design tools like our customers to identify usability and productivity problems or missing features.

  • Utilize the Platform Designer system design tool and accompanying software toolchain for Intel's Nios® soft processor and ARM-based SoC solutions.

The ideal candidate should exhibit the following behavioral traits:

  • Strong written and oral communication skills.

  • Self-starter and strong problem-solving skills.


Qualifications

You must possess the below minimum qualifications to be initially considered for this position. Preferred qualifications are in addition to the minimum requirements and are considered a positive factor in identifying top candidates. Requirements listed may be obtained through a combination of industry relevant job experience, internship experiences and or schoolwork/classes/research.

Education Requirement:

Bachelor's degree in Electrical/Computer/Software Engineering or equivalent and 3+ years of relevant industry experience.

Minimum Qualifications:

  • 2+ years of experience developing Java based desktop applications especially IDEs or CAD tools

Preferred Qualifications:

  • 3+ years of experience with Tcl, Perl, and/or Python scripting skills.

  • 3+ years of experience with multithreaded software applications.

  • Experience with C++.


Inside this Business Group
The Programmable Solutions Group (PSG) was formed from the acquisition of Altera. As part of Intel, PSG will create market-leading programmable logic devices that deliver a wider range of capabilities than customers experience today. Combining Altera's industry-leading FPGA technology and customer support with Intel's world-class semiconductor manufacturing capabilities will enable customers to create the next generation of electronic systems with unmatched performance and power efficiency. PSG takes pride in creating an energetic and dynamic work environment that is driven by ingenuity and innovation. We believe the growth and success of our group is directly linked to the growth and satisfaction of our employees. That is why PSG is committed to a work environment that is flexible and collaborative, and allows our employees to reach their full potential.

Covid Statement
Intel strongly encourages employees to be vaccinated against COVID-19. Intel aligns to federal, state, and local laws and as a contractor to the U.S. Government is subject to government mandates that may be issued. Intel policies for COVID-19 including guidance about testing and vaccination are subject to change over time.
Posting Statement
All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, religious creed, sex, national origin, ancestry, age, physical or mental disability, medical condition, genetic information, military and veteran status, marital status, pregnancy, gender, gender expression, gender identity, sexual orientation, or any other characteristic protected by local law, regulation, or ordinance.Benefits
We offer a total compensation package that ranks among the best in the industry. It consists of competitive pay, stock, bonuses, as well as, benefit programs which include health, retirement, and vacation. Find more information about all of our Amazing Benefits here: https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/jobs/benefits.html

Working Model
This role will be eligible for our hybrid work model which allows employees to split their time between working on-site at their assigned Intel site and off-site.

Apply Link: https://jobs.intel.com/en/job/san-jose/software-engineer/41147/39242315552

by Expert (28,370 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

Graduate Intern Technical

 Bengaluru, IndiaJob ID JR0216784Job Category Intern/StudentWork Mode HybridExperience Level Intern

 

Job Description

The internship will mainly focus on system level software areas such as Deep learning frameworks, distributed systems, Deep learning algorithm development and optimization.


Qualifications

Educational background and working experience
-Master degree in CS, EE from reputed university.-Must be passionate to learn new technologies and work in a fast paced environment.

Technical skills
-Proficient programming and/or debug and/or troubleshooting skills in system level software development
-Proficient in python, C++, assembly languages, data structure and algorithm
-Machine learning and compiler experience are plus
-Deep learning frameworks like tensorflow is a plus

Soft skills
-Good communication and self learning capabilities
-Able to perform the job assigned with minimal supervision


Inside this Business Group
The Data Center & Artificial Intelligence Group (DCAI) is at the heart of Intel’s transformation from a PC company to a company that runs the cloud and billions of smart, connected computing devices. The data center is the underpinning for every data-driven service, from artificial intelligence to 5G to high-performance computing, and DCG delivers the products and technologies—spanning software, processors, storage, I/O, and networking solutions—that fuel cloud, communications, enterprise, and government data centers around the world.

Posting Statement
All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, religious creed, sex, national origin, ancestry, age, physical or mental disability, medical condition, genetic information, military and veteran status, marital status, pregnancy, gender, gender expression, gender identity, sexual orientation, or any other characteristic protected by local law, regulation, or ordinance.Benefits
We offer a total compensation package that ranks among the best in the industry. It consists of competitive pay, stock, bonuses, as well as, benefit programs which include health, retirement, and vacation. Find more information about all of our Amazing Benefits here: https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/jobs/benefits.html

It has come to our notice that some people have received fake job interview letters ostensibly issued by Intel, inviting them to attend interviews in Intel’s offices for various positions and further requiring them to deposit money to be eligible for the interviews. We wish to bring to your notice that these letters are not issued by Intel or any of its authorized representatives. Hiring at Intel is based purely on merit and Intel does not ask or require candidates to deposit any money. We would urge people interested in working for Intel, to apply directly at https://jobs.intel.com/ and not fall prey to unscrupulous elements.

Working Model
This role will be eligible for our hybrid work model which allows employees to split their time between working on-site at their assigned Intel site and off-site.In certain circumstances the work model may change to accommodate business needs.

Apply Link: https://jobs.intel.com/en/job/-/-/599/34063307696

 

 

Intern - GPU Software Development Engineer

 Bengaluru, India

Job ID JR0202842

Job Category Intern/Student

Work Mode Hybrid

Experience Level Intern

Qualifications

Minimum qualifications are required to be initially considered for this position. Preferred qualifications are in addition to the minimum requirements and are considered a plus factor in identifying top candidates.

Minimum Qualifications:

B Tech/M Tech

Preferred Qualifications:
B Tech/M Tech


Requirements listed would be obtained through a combination of industry relevant job experience, internship experiences and or schoolwork/classes/research.

 

Working Model
This role will be eligible for our hybrid work model which allows employees to split their time between working on-site at their assigned Intel site and off-site.In certain circumstances the work model may change to accommodate business needs.

 

Get the intern : https://jobs.intel.com/job/bengaluru/intern-gpu-software-development-engineer/41147/35681075712 

by Expert (28,370 points)