0 like 0 dislike
1,764 views

in Job Opportunities by Expert (12,670 points)
edited by | 1,764 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Microsoft hiring 2023 Graduate for SDE | 2022

 

 

Airtel hiring Software Engineers Freshers and Graduates | CTC : 15 - 30 Lakhs

Technical Program Manager Full Time Opportunity for University Graduates

Multiple Locations, India

 Savesave Technical Program Manager Full Time Opportunity for University Graduates to job cart

  • Job number1384911
  •  
  • Date postedNov 23, 2022
  •  
  • TravelNone
  •  
  • ProfessionProgram Management
  •  
  • Role typeIndividual Contributor
  •  
  • Employment typeFull-Time
  •  
  • Work siteMicrosoft on-site only

Every year, we welcome thousands of university students from every corner of the world to join Microsoft. You bring your aspirations, talent, potential—and excitement for the journey ahead.    

  

At Microsoft, Interns work on real-world projects across several Microsoft products such as MS Teams, MS Office and Azure in collaboration with teams across the world, while having fun along the way. You’ll be empowered to build community, explore your passions and achieve your goals. This is your chance to bring your solutions and ideas to life while working on cutting-edge technology. The internship is designed not only for you to do great work with the opportunity to learn and grow, but to experience our culture full of diverse community connection, executive engagement, and memorable events.   

  

We’re a company of learn-it-alls rather than know-it-alls and our culture is centered around embracing a growth mindset, a theme of inspiring excellence, and encouraging teams and leaders to bring their best each day. 

  

Are you ready to join us and create the future? Come as you are, do what you love—start your journey with us today!   

Responsibilities

 

Technical Program Managers are responsible for delivering technological solutions for the product. You work on the feature planning and design, manage the specifications of their development, and monitor their on-going operation to better understand customer experiences. You work collaboratively with teammates to ensure our products exceed customer expectations. You communicate throughout the process to understand progress towards delivery, technical challenges, and to provide clarity on customer needs using a data driven approach. You will be expected to demonstrate an ability to learn and adopt relevant new technologies, tools, methods and processes to leverage in your solutions.  
 

As a technical program manager, some of the questions which you would be addressing through your role are:  

  • Who is the customer?  
  • What customer problem am I addressing? 
  • What success metrics should I define to enforce high quality of my service (% Availability, latency (in MS) etc.) 
  • After defining success metrics, how do I identify areas to drive improvement and prioritize solutions that yield maximum benefit?   
  • How does my solution scale to the customers’ needs? 
     

The role entails the following aspects:  

  • Defining Product architecture: Defining integrated solutions for technical needs across areas such as scale, build out, capacity, performance, etc.
  • Defining and executing product strategy: Develop technical understanding of the underlying platform, gaps and opportunities, gather requirements to drive the vision, strategy and KPIs (Key Performance Indicators).
  • Building and evolving the product: Build understanding of business scenarios and technical complexities – to motivate & drive design improvements and increase applicability & platform reliability. 

 

Qualifications

 

  • Currently pursuing bachelor's, master's, or PhD degree in computer science, engineering, or related field with at least one year remaining after internship. 
  • Ability to demonstrate understanding of computer science fundamentals that affect code implementation and customer experience. 
  • Some experience building software or technology for customers beyond the classroom environment is preferred. 
  • Demonstrated ability in feature design and feasibility.  
  • Strong problem-solving and analytical skills, combined with a strategic orientation. 
  • Exceptional communication and collaboration skills, particularly in working with remote teams. 
  • Demonstrated leadership and exceptional cross-team skills. 

 

Microsoft is an equal opportunity employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to age, ancestry, color, family or medical care leave, gender identity or expression, genetic information, marital status, medical condition, national origin, physical or mental disability, political affiliation, protected veteran status, race, religion, sex (including pregnancy), sexual orientation, or any other characteristic protected by applicable laws, regulations and ordinances. 

 

Apply Link: https://careers.microsoft.com/us/en/job/1384911/Technical-Program-Manager-Full-Time-Opportunity-for-University-Graduates

 

by Expert (12,670 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike

PhonePe is Hiring Intern and Fulltime both Freshers and Experienced, CTC - 30 LPA for SDE | PhonePe Off-Campus Opportunity | Apply !

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025

Adobe hiring for interns and freshers | CTC-54 Lakhs | Stipend : 80k per month

Cisco | Paypal | Zoho are Hiring Intern and Software Engineer CTC - 30 Lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2020 2021 2022 | Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022

Airtel hiring Software Engineers Freshers and Graduates | CTC : 15 - 30 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring 2023 Graduate for SDE | 2022

Infosys Awarded Best Internship Company | Infosys Hiring Full Time And Intern Work From Home | 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Graduates Off Campus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Oracle hiring Software Engineer | SDE | Tech Analyst | Intern | CTC 5 - 12 - 20 Lakhs | Batch : 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 | Off Campus

ACCENTURE REJECTED 10000+ candidates | APPLIED MULTIPLE TIMES ON JOB PORTAL - RECESSION | LAYOFF 2022

Wipro Joining | Wipro Sending Mails To Candidate | Turbo Elite Profile Joining Soon | Proof Of Mails Attached | Joining 2022

TCS and PwC hiring Graduates, Freshers and Interns | CTC 4 - 8 LPA

Microsoft Hiring graduates for Technical Program Manager | CTC 15+ LPA | Batch 2023, 2022,2021

Wipro HR call leaked regarding onboarding of Wipro Elite/Turbo Candidates in December and Jan | Wipro Onboarding delay 2022

Uber Hiring SWE and SWE-Intern OffCampus | Remote/Hybrid | CTC - 62 Lakhs | Stipend - 1.2 lakh per month | Opportunity for 2021,2022, 2023, 2024 & 2025 : Apply Now!

Intel hiring SDE and Interns both Freshers and Experienced | CTC 15 - 35 LPA | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads and before

Google Hiring Interns and Full Time for Software Engineering and Research | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs

Cognizant hiring for Software Engineer, programmer analyst and more for 2021-2022-2023 Batch | CTC - 5 10 lakhs | OffCampus Drive

Deloitte hiring 2020 2021 2022 Grads | CTC - 8 Lakhs | 2022 | Risk Advisory | Analyst

McAfee Hiring Software Engineer Intern and FullTime | Work from home | CTC 12 - 20 LPA

Salesforce Hiring Intern | Software Engineer | Software Engineer(Women) With CTC- 25 Lakhs || 2020,2021,2022,2023 Batch Eligible || Off-Campus hiring Nov 2022 ||Apply now!

Infosys hiring for interns and freshers | CTC - 5 to 8 Lakhs | 2022

Accenture Hiring Associate Software Engineer and Trainee | CTC ₹4 to 7 LPA | Batch: 2019,2020,2021,2022, 2023

Amazon Hiring SDE Amazon WoW | Solutions Architect Intern | Programmer Analyst| CTC - 40-50 Lakhs

TCS hiring for full time and intern | 2020 2021 2022 2023 Graduates OffCampus | CTC 5 - 10 Lakhs

Capgemini Off Campus Drive | Software Engineer| Analyst | Apply Now | Hiring graduates of batch 2020 2021 2022 2023 | CTC : 3 - 8 Lakhs

Microsoft hiring SDE and Interns | CTC 40 - 60 | Batch : 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

ZOOM Hiring Interns and Full Time Graduates | CTC 50 to 60 Lakhs | Work From Home / Hybrid | 2022 2023 2021

Tata Elxsi | LTIMindtree | Hiring | CTC - 5 to 8 lakhs | Eligible Batch : 2023 2024 2025 2022 2021 2022 | OffCampus Hiring

American Express Hiring Freshers and Graduates | Work From Home / Hybrid | CTC 20 - 50 LPA

Intel hiring SDE and Interns | Stipend : 50k per month | (Remote/Hybrid) | Offcampus opportunity for 2023 2024 2025 Grads

IBM hiring intern and Software Developer | Work From Home | CTC - 17 Lakhs | 2022 | Multiple Openings

Morgan Stanley Hiring Interns and Full Time | Mumbai/Bangalore | CTC 10 - 20 LPA

 

 


 

by Expert (12,670 points)